Staff

 

Head Teacher
Natasha Ttoffali (Deputy Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Head Teacher
Helen Critchley (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Assistant Head Teachers
Rebecca Hunt – Inclusion Leader (Deputy Safeguarding Lead)
Imogen Cook – KS1 Standards Leader
Ilona Patora – Lower KS2 Standards Leader
Jonny Walker – Upper KS2 Standards Leader

Class Teachers
Reception
Columbus Class – Chloe Rice
Cook Class – Kelly Allinson
Da Gama Class – Danielle Hamlett

Year 1
Aldrin Class – Martin Szwaba & Selena Ravi (Year 1 Learning Leader)
Attenborough Class – Sidra Khan
Marco Polo Class – Sarah Lennon

Year 2
Einstein Class – Katie Healy
Marie Curie Class – Fatimah Patel
Pasteur Class – Mohshina Kazi (Year 2 Learning Leader)

Year 3
Da Vinci Class – Lucia Rios (Year 3 Learning Leader)
Edison Class – Shabana Sarwar
Galileo Class – Naila Akhtar

Year 4
Berners-Lee Class – Kate Westbrook
Brunel Class – Richard Hodkin (Year 4 Learning Leader)
Hawking Class – Alys Newton

Year 5
Gandhi Class – Alys Eckton (Year 5 Learning Leader)
Helen Keller Class – Romina Begum & Emer Slattery
Rosa Parks Class – Suhi Chandrarajah 

Year 6
Malala Class – Michael Sansom
Mandela Class – Mags Phelan (Year 6 Learning Leader)
Pankhurst Class – Andy Ttoffali & Jo Castro

Additional Teachers
Gemma Eves – Drama Teacher
Jon Mowjoudi – SENCo
Rowan Massey – Thinking Through Texts Teacher

SUPPORT STAFF

Business Operations and Communications Manager
Paddy Hesketh

Office Team
Fazila Patel – Office Manager
Zakiya Sharif – Attendance & Admissions Officer
Haidee Butler-Rubino – Receptionist/Administration Officer
Charmaine Emir – Receptionist

Family Liaison Officer
Vacancy

Site Supervisor
Muhammad Malik

HLTA
Tasneem Bhata

Cover Supervisors
Tracey Lazell
Veena Nath
Regina Yasbin

Senior Teaching Assistant
Afsia Khatun Bibi

Teaching Assistants
Anita Edwards
Elaine Graves
Abigail Grostate
Aftab Hussain
Sultana Khan
Daniela Nitu
Salma Saleh
Poonam Singh (Maternity Leave)
Leshia Thomas
Rizwana Tirmizi
Lorraine Williams
Cecilia Woodhouse

Midday Assistants
Parbin Begum
Rani Begum
Ami Fofana
Rekha Khatun
Laila Sultana
Farida Yasmin

Welfare Assistants
Mili Ali
Bhavna Prajapati

Breakfast Club Play Workers
Laila Sultana