Staff

 

Head Teacher
Natasha Ttoffali (Deputy Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Head Teacher
Helen Critchley (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Assistant Head Teachers
Victoria Loughran – Inclusion Leader
Imogen Cook – Overseeing standards in KS1
Clare Broadhurst – Overseeing standards in KS2

Class Teachers
Nursery
Chloe Rice with Jess Coules (School Direct Student Teacher)

Reception
Columbus Class – Selena Ravi (Early Years Leader) with Fatima Ba-Alawi (School Direct Student Teacher)
Cook Class – Kelly Allinson
Da Gama Class – Danielle Hamlett

Year 1
Aldrin Class – Sidra Khan
Attenborough Class – Suhi Chandrarajah 
Marco Polo Class – Sarah Lennon

Year 2
Einstein Class – Annie Rawle
Marie Curie Class – Fatimah Patel
Pasteur Class – Mohshina Kazi (Year 2 Learning Leader) with Emma Osborne (School Direct Student Teacher)

Year 3
Da Vinci Class – Lucia Rios (Year 3 Learning Leader)
Edison Class – Lizzie Parsons
Galileo Class – Naila Akhtar

Year 4
Berners-Lee Class – David Fisher
Brunel Class – Richard Hodkin (Year 4 Learning Leader) with Sachi Kanagasabay (School Direct Student Teacher)
Hawking Class – Alys Newton

Year 5
Gandhi Class – Fergal Kelly (Year 5 Learning Leader)
Helen Keller Class – Saadia Munshi
Rosa Parks Class – Pebbles Sam

Year 6
Malala Class – Michael Sansom
Mandela Class – Mags Phelan (Year 6 Learning Leader) with Steve Tull (School Direct Student Teacher)
Pankhurst Class – Andy Ttoffali

Additional Teachers
Gemma Eves – Drama Teacher
Rebecca Hunt – SENDCo
Rowan Massey – Thinking Through Texts Teacher
Vicky Light – Spanish and Music Appreciation Teacher

SUPPORT STAFF

Business Operations and Communications Manager
Paddy Hesketh

Office Team
Fazila Patel – Office Manager
Tahirah Sherriff – Attendance & Admissions Officer
Haidee Butler-Rubino, Charmaine Emir and Simi Ghataora – Reception and Administration Officers 

Family Support Worker
Rehana Begum

Site Supervisor
Muhammad Malik

HLTA
Tasneem Bhata

Cover Supervisors
Tracey Lazell
Veena Nath
Regina Yasbin

Senior Teaching Assistant
Afsia Khatun Bibi

Teaching Assistants
Daniela Ciuciulete
Anita Edwards
Elaine Graves
Abigail Grostate
Sultana Khan
Salma Saleh
Poonam Singh
Leshia Thomas
Rizwana Tirmizi
Lorraine Williams
Sandrae Williams

Midday Assistants
Maryama Atlas
Parbin Begum
Rani Begum
Ami Fofana
Rekha Khatun
Suberah Khansaab
Laila Sultana
Farida Yasmin

Welfare Assistants
Mili Ali
Bhavna Prajapati