Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Head Teacher Natasha Ttoffali Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Head Teacher Clare Broadhurst Strategic Curriculum Lead/ Teaching and Learning Lead
Assistant Head Teachers Victoria Loughran Inclusion Leader
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Imogen Cook Overseeing standards in KS1
Strategic English Lead
Ilona Patora Overseeing standards in KS2
Strategic Computing Lead
Phase Leaders


Chloe Rice Early Years Phase Leader
Suhi Chandrarajah Key Stage 1 Phase Leader
Richard Hodkin Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
Mags Phelan Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

 

Class Teachers
Nursery Mohshina Kazi  
Reception Seacole Class – Chloe Rice
with Maddy Cooper
Early Years Phase Leader
School Direct Student Teacher
Jemison Class – Sidra Khan  
MacArthur Class – Natalia Edward  
Year 1

Aldrin Class – Selena Ravi

Years 1 Learning Leader
Attenborough Class – Hanna Teferi  
Marco Polo Class – Sarah Lennon RE Lead
Year 2 Marie Curie Class – Emma Osborne Computing Lead
Einstein Class – Katie Healy  
Pasteur Class – Suhi Chandrarajah 
with Emma Hughes
Year 2 Learning Leader/ KS1 Phase Leader
School Direct Student Teacher
Year 3 Edison Class – Saadia Munshi  
Galileo Class – Annie Rawle Art Lead
Da Vinci Class – Naila Akhtar Year 3 Learning Leader
Year 4 Hawking Class – Richard Hodkin
with Akeba Fridye
Year 4 Learning Leader/ LKS2 Phase Leader
School Direct Student Teacher
Brunel Class – Lizzie Parsons Music Lead
Berners-Lee Class – Jessica Murphy  
   
Year 5 Gandhi Class – Chloe Ridaut  
Helen Keller Class – David Fisher
with Andrew Ttoffali
DT Lead/ Forest School Teacher
EAL Lead/ Oracy Lead/ Blended Learning Lead
Rosa Parks Class – Alys Newton Year 5 Learning Leader/ PSHCE and PE Lead
Year 6 Malala Class – Steve Tull  

Mandela Class – Mags Phelan
with Tegan Simon

Pankhurst Class – Fergal Kelly

Year 6 Learning Leader/ UKS2 Phase Leader
School Direct Student Teacher

STEM subjects Leader

Additional Teachers Liz Bright Drama Teacher
Fatimah Patel Cover Teacher
Vicky Light Spanish and Music Appreciation Teacher/ Reading Lead
Rebecca Hunt SENDCo
Danielle Hamlett Supporting Inclusion and Progression Teacher (EYFS/ Y1 and Y2)
Pebbles Sam P4C Teacher/ Drama Teacher
Lucia Rios Steele

Forest School Teacher
Thinking Through Texts Teacher
Writing Lead

 

Support Staff
 
Business Operations and Communications Manager Paddy Hesketh  
Office Team Katherine O’Kane Office Manager  
Fazila Patel Finance Officer
Farzana Chowdhury Attendance and Punctuality Officer
Zakiya Sharif Admissions Officer/ Family Liason
Tahirah Sherriff Family Liaison/ School Based Social Worker
Haidee Butler-Rubino and Simi Ghataora Reception and Administration Officers
Charmaine Emir Receptionist
Family Support Workers Rehana Begum
Zakiya Sharif
 
Site Supervisor Muhammad Malik  
HLTA Tasneem Bhata  
Cover Supervisors Veena Nath
Regina Yasbin
Tracey Lazell
 
Senior Teaching Assistant Afsia Khatun Bibi  
Learning Support Assistants

Julia Bowles
Daniela Ciuciulete
Tasneem Dalal
Anita Edwards
Elaine Graves
Abigail Grostate
Sultana Khan
Salma Saleh
Poonam Singh
Rizwana Tirmizi
Lorraine Williams
Sandrae Williams
Phil Lindsey
Beth Smyth
Laila Sultana
Rajvir Kaur
Hayley Thomashorsford
Meena Ram

Early Years Educators

Siama Rashid
Atiya Afreen

 
Midday Assistants Maryama Atlas
Parbin Begum
Rani Begum
Ami Fofana
Rekha Khatun
Saberah Khansaab
Laila Sultana
Farida Yasmin
 
Welfare Assistant Mili Ali  
School Medical Officer Sultana Khan  
Wrap Around Care Isabella Giraldi
Jacqui Elstone 
Wrap Around Care Manager
Wrap Around Care Assistant